Northern Pines Archives

Once you've attended one of our Northern Pines Conferences, you're part of the family! Join us on Facebook and connect with other conferees to hear about what God is doing in their lives and update us on what He is doing in your's throughout the year. We hope to help you continue the 'Northern Pines Experience' throughout the year.

2017

Week 1: July 22 - July 28, 2017
Week 2: July 29 - August 4, 2017
Green Lake, WI

Program Pictures

Speaker Files

To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'.

Week 1

Family Hour: Dean Jaderston

Week 2

Family Hour: Dean Jaderston

    Bible Hour: Michelle Tepper

    Bible Hour: Dr. Stephen Bramer

      Evening Hour: Mickey Rapier

      Evening Hour: Brady Nemmers

        Music & Worship: Emmanuel LIVE with Mark Alan

        Music & Worship: Emmanuel LIVE with Jon Carlos Velez

        Matt Jaderston - Young Adult Director

        Parenting in the digital age.pptx

        2016

        Week 1: July 24 - July 30, 2016 
        Week 2: July 31 - August 6, 2016
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Brad & Heidi Mitchell

        Week 2

        Bible Hour: Peter Reid

        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Bailey

        Evening Hour: Joe Skillen

        Evening Hour: Casey Casamento

        Music & Worship: Tim Lemmens & Family

        Music & Worship: Tim Lemmens & Family

        2015

        Week 1: July 26 - August 1
        Week 2: August 2 - August 8
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        Unfortunately, due to technical difficulties, we are unable to provide the audio files of this year's speakers.
        We truly apologize for the inconvenience.

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Greg Speck
        For the Cause of Christ
        Session #1 | Living for God
        Session #2 | Relationships that Flourish
        Session #3 | Embracing Your God
        Session #4 | Live with Purpose

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Marc Maillefer
        The Storms of Life
        Session #1 | God of the Storm
        Session #2 | God With Us in the Storm
        Session #3 | God's Purposes for the Storm
        Session #4 | God's Grace in the Storm

        Bible Hour: Joel Johnson
        why i?
        Session #1 | why i forgive?
        Session #2 | why i laugh?
        Session #3 | why i trust?
        Session #4 | why i bless?

        Bible Hour: Dr. Evan Hunter
        A Better View: Looking at Jesus in the Book of Hebrews
        Session #1 | Jesus, the Better Revelation
        Session #2 | Jesus, the Better High Priest
        Session #3 | Jesus, Guarantor of a Better Covenant
        Session #4 | Jesus, Founder and Perfecter of our Faith

        Evening Hour: Joe Urcavich
        Spiritual Resilience
        Session #1 | Moses, a Resilient Personality
        Session #2 | The Philosophy of Bilical Resilience
        Session #3 | The Foundation of Spiritual Resilience
        Session #4 | The Basic Premise of Spiritual Resilience

        Evening Hour: Dr. Paul Louis Metzger
        Blessed are the Happy in Jesus - Not Tortured, Cheated, or Diseased Souls
        Session #1 | Poor in Spirit
        Session #2 | Mourn, Meek, Hungry
        Session #3 | Merciful, Pure, Peacemakers
        Session #4 | Persecuted

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan with Emmanuel LIVE

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan with Emmanuel LIVE

        2014

        Week 1: July 27 - August 2
        Week 2: August 3 - 9
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rev. Tim Breen

        Family Hour: Rev. Tim Breen
        Session #1 | Family Dynamics: Adopted
        Session #2 | Family Dynamics: Joined
        Session #3 | Family Dynamics: Expanded
        Session #4 | Family Dynamics: Grafted

        Week 2


        Session #1 | Fusion 2:1: The Laws of Attraction [coming soon]

        Family Hour: Dr. Dave & Donalyn Currie

        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Muska
        Session #1 | Our Great God Part 1 & Part 2
        Session #2 | God is Good
        Session #3 | The God Who is Near
        Session #4 | Us, God, and Worship

        Evening Hour: Steve Wiens
        Session #1 | Embracing the Chaos
        Session #2 | Seeing the Light
        Session #3 | Crossing the Threshold
        Session #4 | Coming to Life

        Music & Worship: Wayne Stewart

        Music & Worship: Joel Hanson

        2013

        Week 1: July 21 - 27
        Week 2: July 28 - August 3
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Greg & Erin Smalley
        Session #1 | Fight Your Way to a Better Marriage
        Session #2 | The Reactive Cycle & Personal Responsibility
        Session #3 | Relational Responsibility
        Session #4 | We Are On the Same Team!

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Bill Crawford
        Session #1 | Does a Godly Home Guarantee Godly Kids?
        Session #2 | Raising Kids: A Few Suggestions
        Session #3 | The Biggest Wager in Your Marriage
        Session #4 | Maniacs, Mutes, & Martyrs

        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Session #1 | What Does it Mean to be Spiritual?
        Session #2 | God's Three Present Day Temples (Pt 1)
        Session #3 | God's Three Present Day Temples (Pt 2)
        Session #4 | God Speaks Today

        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Session #1 | What Does it Mean to be Spiritual?
        Session #2 | God's Three Present Day Temples (Pt 1)
        Session #3 | God's Three Present Day Temples (Pt 2)
        Session #4 | God Speaks Today

        Evening Hour: Ken Needham
        Session #1 | Adventuring with Jesus (1)
        Session #2 | Adventuring with Jesus (2)
        Session #3 | Adventuring with Jesus (3)
        Session #4 | Adventuring with Jesus (4)

        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Botsford
        Session #1 | Choosing Chosen Rest
        Session #2 | Choosing Chosen Plans
        Session #3 | Choosing Chosen Trust
        Session #4 | Choosing Chosen Love

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Band

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Band

        2012

        Week 1: July 22 - 28
        Week 2: July 29 - August 4
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Session #1 | A Tale of Two Daughters
        Session #2 | Marriage, Love, Sex and the Curse
        Session #3 | What the Bible Really Says: Parenting
        Session #4 | Jumping off the Cliff, Part 2

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Session #1 | A Tale of Two Daughters
        Session #2 | Marriage, Love, Sex and the Curse
        Session #3 | What the Bible Really Says: Parenting
        Session #4 | Jumping off the Cliff, Part 2

        Evening Hour: Doug Anderson
        Session #1 | Run Your Race with Confidence
        Session #2 | Embracing True Significance
        Session #3 | ETS: Rescued
        Session #4 | ETS: A People of God Part 1 [Part 2]

        Evening Hour: Troy Dobbs
        Session #1 | Figuring Out the Will of God
        Session #2 | The Key to Overcoming Temptation
        Session #3 | Jesus on Divorce and Remarriage
        Session #4 | Side Tracked

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        2011

        Week 1: July 24 - 30
        Week 2: July 31 - August 6
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Marc Maileffer
        Session #1 | Missional Marriages
        Session #2 | Keeping the Knot Tight
        Session #3 | Sins of the Fathers
        Session #4 | Words that Heal

        Evening Hour: Dr. Rob Rienow
        Session #1 | Only Scripture
        Session #2 | Only Grace/Only Faith
        Session #3 | Only Christ
        Session #4 | Only For the Glory of God

        Evening Hour: Dr. Michael Quicke
        Session #1 | Poor in Spirit and Mourning
        Session #2 | The Meek and the Desperate
        Session #3 | The Merciful and Pure in Heart
        Session #4 | The Peacemakers and the Persecuted

        Worship & Music: Peder Eide

        Worship & Music: Peder Eide

        2010

        Week 1: July 25 - 31
        Week 2: August 1 - 7
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        To download a specific session, right click the link and choose 'Save As...'. 

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Session #1 | Messy Faith
        Session #2 | Living in the Past
        Session #3 | Jumping off a Cliff
        Session #4 | Living Even If!

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Session #1 | Messy Faith
        Session #2 | Living in the Past
        Session #3 | Jumping off a Cliff
        Session #4 | Living Even If!

        Bible Hour: Dr. John Erwin 
        Session #1 | A Resume to Die For
        Session #2 | What Really Matters?
        Session #3 | Finishing Well!
        Session #4 | Heaven in the Real World

        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Hitchcock
        Session #1 | A Prayer for Power
        Session #2 | No Time to Waste
        Session #3 | The Spirit-Filled Life
        Session #4 | Ready for the Judgment Seat

        Evening Hour: Mark Hoover
        Session #1 | Thrive: Favored
        Session #2 | Thrive: Tested
        Session #3 | Thrive: Restored
        Session #4 | Thrive: Endowed

        Evening Hour: Dr. John Erwin
        Session #1 | Handling Temptation
        Session #2 | The First Miracle
        Session #3 | Relational Evangelism
        Session #4 | Believing Up Close

        Worship & Music: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        Worship & Music: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        2000s

        2009

        Week 1: July 26 - August 1
        Week 2: August 2 - 8
        Green Lake, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        Audio files for this year have not yet been converted to digital format. If you would like to request a certain speaker's sessions be available, please Contact Us with your request and we will prioritize those files.

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rob Rienow

        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint

        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Petterson

        Worship & Music: Gregory Paul Smith

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Troy Dobbs

        Bible Hour: Dr. Stephen Bramer

        Evening Hour: Dr. Gary Thomas

        Music & Worship: Ginger Millermon

        1990s

        1999

        Week 1: July 25 - 31
        Week 2: August 1 - 7
        Lake Geneva, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        Audio files for this year have not yet been converted to digital format. If you would like to request a certain speaker's sessions be available, please Contact Us with your request and we will prioritize those files.

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Larry Peterson

        Bible Hour: Rev. Jerry Benjamin

        Evening Hour: Dr. Marshall Foster

        Worship & Music: Amy Roth

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Jon Herring

        Bible Hour: Pastor Highland Goodman

        Evening Hour: Dr. Ken Poure

        Worship & Music: Lynn Cooper

        1980s

        1989

        Week 1: July 24 - 29
        Week 2: July 30 - August 5
        Week 3: August 6 - 12
        Lake Geneva, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        Audio files for this year have not yet been converted to digital format. If you would like to request a certain speaker's sessions be available, please Contact Us with your request and we will prioritize those files.

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Charles W. Shepson

        Bible Hour: Dr. Christopher Lyons

        Evening Hour: Dr. John Eagen

        Worship & Music: Terry & Barbi Franklin

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Rev. Donald & Jeannie Botsford

        Bible Hour: Ken Needham

        Evening Hour: Ken Poure

        Worship & Music: Dorthy McPherson

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Jeff VanVonderen

        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint

        Evening Hour: Ken Needham

        Worship & Music: Rev. Clyde A. May

        1970s

        1979

        Week 1: July 22 - 28
        Week 2: July 29 - August 4
        Week 3: August 5 - August 11
        Lake Geneva, WI

        Program Pictures

        Speaker Files

        Audio files for this year have not yet been converted to digital format. If you would like to request a certain speaker's sessions be available, please Contact Us with your request and we will prioritize those files.

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rev. Gary Smalley

        Bible Hour: Dr. Haddon W. Robinson

        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Smith

        Worship & Music: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr.  Henry Brandt

        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher

        Evening Hour: Dr. Robert Ricker

        Worship & Music: Johnny Hall

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Bill Crawford

        Bible Hour: Rev. David Larson

        Evening Hour: Dr. Charles Stanley

        Worship & Music: Heidi Satterberg

        Speaker Index

        2015

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Greg Speck
        Bible Hour: Joel Johnson
        Evening Hour: Joe Urcavich
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan with Emmanuel LIVE

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Mark Maillefer
        Bible Hour: Dr. Evan Hunter
        Evening Hour: Dr. Paul Louis Metzger
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan with Emmanuel LIVE

        2014

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Timothy Breen
        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Muska
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Petterson
        Music & Worship: Wayne Stewart

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Dave & Donalyn Currie
        Bible Hour: Dr. Victor Anderson
        Evening Hour: Steve Wiens
        Music & Worship: Joel Hanson

        2013

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Greg & Erin Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Ken Needham
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Band

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Bill Crawford
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Botsford
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Band

        2012

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Bible Hour: Peter Reid
        Evening Hour: Doug Anderson
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Bible Hour: Joel Johnson
        Evening Hour: Troy Dobbs
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        2011

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Mac Maileffer
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stephen Bramer
        Evening Hour: Dr. Rob Rienow
        Music & Worship: Peder Eide

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. David Currie
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stephen Bramer
        Evening Hour: Dr. Michale Quicke
        Music & Worship: Peder Eide

        2010

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Bible Hour: Dr. John Erwin
        Evening Hour: Mark Hoover
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dean Jaderston
        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Hitchcock
        Evening Hour: Dr. John Erwin
        Music & Worship: Mark Alan & the NP Alum Band

        2009

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rob Rienow
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Petterson
        Music & Worship: Gregory Paul Smith

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Troy Dobbs
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stephen Bramer
        Evening Hour: Dr. Gary Thomas
        Music & Worship: Ginger Millermon

        2008

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Doug Swink
        Bible Hour: Dr. Woodrow Kroll
        Evening Hour: Pastor Doug Anderson
        Music & Worship: Pastor Mark & Julia Reeves

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Tim Gardner
        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Bailey
        Evening Hour: Dr. Robert Cupp
        Music & Worship: Mickey Rapier

        2007

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rob Rienow
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Pastor Troy Dobbs
        Music & Worship: Keith Ferrin

        2006

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Greg Smalley
        Bible Hour: Pastor Doug Anderson
        Evening Hour: D. Bob Botsford
        Music & Worship: Pastor Mark & Julia Reeves

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Leslie Vernick
        Bible Hour: Pastor James Slone
        Evening Hour: Dr. Gary Thomas
        Music & Worship: Wayne Stewart

        2005

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Bob Botsford
        Bible Hour: Dr. Robert Cupp
        Evening Hour: Pastor Scott Johnson
        Music & Worship: D. & B. Benson & B. Feldkamp

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Scott Johnson & Michael Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Derek Stringer
        Evening Hour: Dr. Daniel Henderson
        Music & Worship: Mark & Elizabeth Nelson

        2004

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Pastor Jon Herring
        Bible Hour: Pastor John Erwin
        Evening Hour: Pastor Doug Anderson
        Music & Worship: Anita Renfroe

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Gary Thomas
        Bible Hour: Dr. Jerry Benjamin
        Evening Hour: Dr. John Engen
        Music & Worship: Micky & Denise Rapier

        2003

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Bob Botsford
        Bible Hour: Ken Needham
        Evening Hour: Peter Reid
        Music & Worship: Mark & Elizabeth Nelson

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Greg Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Pastor Joel Johnson
        Music & Worship: Lyle & Betsy Johnson

        2002

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Pastor Scott Johnson
        Bible Hour: Dr. Mark Bailey
        Evening Hour: Pastor John Engen
        Music & Worship: Anita Renfroe

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor John Erwin
        Bible Hour: Dr. Derek Stringer
        Evening Hour: Robert Vernon
        Music & Worship: By His Hand

        2001

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. David & Janet Congo
        Bible Hour: Dr. Jerry Benjamin
        Evening Hour: Peter Reid
        Music & Worship: Lyle Johnson

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Archibald Hart
        Bible Hour: Charles Price
        Evening Hour: Pastor Roger Thompson
        Music & Worship: Lynn Cooper

        2000

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Jerry Foster
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Dr. Ronn Howe
        Music & Worship: By His Hand

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Scott Johnson
        Bible Hour: Dr. Derek Stringer
        Evening Hour: Pastor Jon Herring
        Music & Worship: Jan Elasky-Barrett

        1999

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Larry Peterson
        Bible Hour: Rev. Jerry Benjamin
        Evening Hour: Dr. Marshall Foster
        Music & Worship: Amy Roth

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Jon Herring
        Bible Hour: Pastor Highland Goodman
        Evening Hour: Dr. Ken Poure
        Music & Worship: Lynn Cooper

        1998

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Pastor John Erwin
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Rademacher
        Evening Hour: Robert Vernon
        Music & Worship: Matt & Sherry McPherson

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Tim Smith
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Al Menconi
        Music & Worship: Brannon Howse

        1997

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Pastor Jon Herring
        Bible Hour: Dr. Ronald Hawkins
        Evening Hour: Rev. Bob & Carol Kraning
        Music & Worship: Amy Roth

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Gene & Carol Selander
        Bible Hour: Rev. Jerry Benjamin
        Evening Hour: Charles Price
        Music & Worship: Jan Elasky-Barrett

        1996

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Archibald Hart
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Robert Vernon
        Music & Worship: Amy Roth

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor James Bjorge
        Bible Hour: Ken Needham
        Evening Hour: Dr. Charles Shepson
        Music & Worship: Jane Keel

        1995

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Pastor Jon Herring
        Bible Hour: Pastor Mark Bailey
        Evening Hour: Brennan Manning
        Music & Worship: David Koblish

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Kan Canfield
        Bible Hour: Dr. John Eagen
        Evening Hour: Dr. Ron Carlson
        Music & Worship: Jan Elasky-Barret

        1994

        Week 1

        Family Hour: [last minute cancellation]
        Bible Hour: Robert Vernon
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bobby Boyles
        Music & Worship: Terry & Barbi Franklin

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Gene & Carol Selander
        Bible Hour: Peter Reid
        Evening Hour: Dr. John Eagen
        Music & Worship: Amy Roth

        1993

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Jeff VanVonderen
        Bible Hour: Pastor Mark Bailey
        Evening Hour: Jerry Jenkins
        Music & Worship: Bruce & Brenda Jackson

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Pastor Stuart Hunter
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Peter Reid
        Music & Worship: Jan Elasky-Barrett

        1992

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Norman Wright
        Bible Hour: Robert Vernon
        Evening Hour: Dr. John R. Cionca
        Music & Worship: Dorothy McPherson

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Jay Kesler
        Bible Hour: Dr. David C. Cotton
        Evening Hour: Pastor Ron Susek
        Music & Worship: Diane Susek

        1991

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Bobby Boyles
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Ron Carlson
        Music & Worship: Tim Mayfield

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Rev. Bob Kraning
        Bible Hour: Dr. Peter Wilkes
        Evening Hour: Pastor Jim Nicodem
        Music & Worship: Amy Roth

        1990

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Pastor Gary Inrig
        Music & Worship: David Koblish

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Kenneth Gangel
        Bible Hour: Dr. Thomas McDill
        Music & Worship: Dr. Ed Lyman

        1989

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Charles W. Shepson
        Bible Hour: Dr. Christopher Lyons
        Evening Hour: Dr. John Eagen
        Music & Worship: Terry & Barbi Franklin

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Rev. Donald & Jeannie Botsford
        Bible Hour: Ken Needham
        Evening Hour: Ken Poure
        Music & Worship: Dorothy McPherson

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Jeff VanVonderen
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Ken Needham
        Music & Worship: Rev. Clyde A. May

        1988

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Haddon Robinson
        Evening Hour: Rev. Frank Tillapaugh
        Music & Worship: Roy Hope

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Rev. Bob Kraning
        Bible Hour: Dr. David Jeremiah
        Evening Hour: Ken Needham
        Music & Worship: David Koblish

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Rev. Donald Botsford
        Bible Hour: Dr. Kenneth Gangel
        Evening Hour: Rev. Scott V. Johnson
        Music & Worship: Jim, Donna, & Beverly Murk

        1987

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rev. Gary Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Charles Shepson
        Evening Hour: Rev. Bob Kraning
        Music & Worship: Terry & Barbi Franklin

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Wes & Judy Roberts
        Bible Hour: Dr. Ron Lee Davis
        Evening Hour: Rev. Bob Thune
        Music & Worship: Dr. Ed Lyman

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Dr. Grant Howard
        Bible Hour: Rev. Erwin Lutzer
        Evening Hour: Dr. Thomas McDill
        Music & Worship: Diane Susek

        1986

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Ken Poure
        Bible Hour: Dr. David Jeremiah
        Evening Hour: Rev. Jim Andrews
        Music & Worship: Lisa Gruber

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Dr. John Vawter
        Music & Worship: Steve Musto

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Dr. Jay Kesler
        Bible Hour: Dr. Ron Lee Davis
        Evening Hour: Rev. Scott V. Johnson
        Music & Worship: Eric & Marcia VanCamp

        1985

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Richard Meier
        Bible Hour: Ken Needham
        Evening Hour: Rev. James E. Olson
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: West Roberts
        Bible Hour: Dr. Christopher A. Lyons
        Evening Hour: Rev. Donald Botsford
        Music & Worship: Erica & Marcia VanCamp

        1984

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Pastor Ron Howe
        Evening Hour: Dr. John W. Alexander
        Music & Worship: Steve Musto

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Wes Roberts
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Rev. David Busby
        Music & Worship: Ed Lyman

        1983

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Howard Hendricks
        Bible Hour: Dr. John Hunter
        Evening Hour: Rev. Jack Aamot
        Music & Worship: Lisa Gruber

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Rev. Gary Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Rev. James E. Olson
        Music & Worship: Andrew Culverwell

        1982

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. John Hunter
        Evening Hour: Rev. George Gardner
        Music & Worship: Lisa Gruber

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Bill & Annabel Gilham
        Bible Hour: Dr. Bill & Annabel Gilham
        Evening Hour: Dr. Ron Lee Davis
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Dr. Charles Sell
        Bible Hour: Dr. Robert Dickson
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bruce Shelley
        Music & Worship: Jennifer Woods Erickson

        1981

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Craig Massey
        Bible Hour: Rev. Jack Aamot
        Evening Hour: Bill Crawford
        Music & Worship: Frank & June O'Neal

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Lee Eliason
        Bible Hour: Dr. David Crawford
        Evening Hour: Rev. Robert Ricker
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Gerald L. Dahl
        Bible Hour: Dr. Ron Lee Davis
        Evening Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Music & Worship: Johnny Hall

        1980

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Gerald L. Dahl
        Bible Hour: Dr. George Gardiner
        Evening Hour: Rev. John MacArthur, Jr.
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Charles M. Sell
        Bible Hour: Dr. John Hunter
        Evening Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Music & Worship: Heidi Satterberg

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Rev. Gary Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Dr. Don Bierle
        Music & Worship: Phil & Myrna White

        1979

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Rev. Gary Smalley
        Bible Hour: Dr. Haddon W. Robinson
        Evening Hour: Dr. Bob Smith
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Dr. Robert Ricker
        Music & Worship: Johnny Hall

        Week 3

        Family Hour: Bill Crawford
        Bible Hour: Rev. David Larson
        Evening Hour: Dr. Charles Stanley
        Music & Worship: Heidi Satterbert

        1978

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Rev. Gerald Griffiths
        Evening Hour: Rev. John MacArthur, Jr.
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Ken Poure
        Bible Hour: Dr. Stanley Toussaint
        Evening Hour: Rev. Donald Botsford
        Music & Worship: Gerry & Jane Sundberg

        1977

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Lloyd Ahlem
        Bible Hour: Rev. John MacArthur, Jr.
        Evening Hour: Dr. Harold L. Fickett
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Haddon W. Robinson
        Bible Hour: Dr. Paul Smith
        Evening Hour: LeRoy Eims
        Music & Worship: Roy Hope

        1976

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Bob Seifert
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Rev. Kenneth G. Smith
        Music & Worship: Bill Pierce

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Lloyd Ahlem
        Bible Hour: Dr. Robert Dickson
        Evening Hour: Rev. Kenneth G. Smith
        Music & Worship: Art Perri

        1975

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Robert Dickson
        Evening Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Music & Worship: Ken Carter

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Earl Radmacher
        Evening Hour: Dr. Roy Gustafson
        Music & Worship: Ken Carter

        1974

        Week 1

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Paul Smith
        Evening Hour: Pastor Ben Patterson
        Music & Worship: Denise Power

        Week 2

        Family Hour: Dr. Henry Brandt
        Bible Hour: Dr. Paul Smith
        Evening Hour: Dr. Paul Smith/Dr. Henry Brandt
        Music & Worship: Denise Power